Prospective Marriage Temporary Subclass 300 Visa

Prospective Marriage Temporary Visa (Subclass 300)

If you are in a fiancé, married or de facto relationship with your partner who is an Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand Citizen the Prospective Marriage, Subclass 300 visa is just one of the options available to you.

Thank you for the good news and all your help. We cannot tell you how happy and excited we are ☺

Rick & Shandy – Prospective Marriage – Subclass 300

 

Once you have been granted the prospective marriage visa, you have to ensure that you arrive in Australia before you marry your fiancé. From there you can marry your fiancé anywhere in the world and once you’re married you can start the transition to the permanent visa starting with the two year temporary partner visa, subclass 820.

In order to be granted any type of partner visa (309, 820, 300, 100, 801 or 461), there are significant document requirements that you will have to provide DIBP with in order to prove that you are in a genuine monogamous and continuing relationship.

Need Professional Help With The Application Process?

The Visa application process is difficult. It is common for self-prepared applications to get rejected. We know how important it is that your application is approved and we are here to make sure that it does.

If you would like to have your application managed by experts who can get you the best outcome, then call 888 Migration Services and talk with us about how we can help.

Call 1300 94 23 94

Get A Consultation

Alternatively you can get our information pack.

Request Our Information Pack

Download our 10 Essential steps you must know to get your Partner Visa granted now!

Where do you live?

Please CLICK HERE to download your info pack!
Finance Your Visa Now!

Get a Consultation

Where do you live?