New Zealand Citizen Family Relationship Subclass 461

New Zealand Citizen Family Relationship Subclass 461

If you are in a fiancé, married or de facto relationship with your partner who is an Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand Citizen, the New Zealand Family Relationship, Subclass 461 visa is just one of the options available to you.

This visa allows a non-New Zealand family member of a New Zealand citizen to live and work in Australia for up to five years as long as their New Zealand citizen spouse resides in Australia with them. You can be onshore or offshore at the time of lodging your visa application. Other than the forms, the subclass 461 visa requires all the same evidence as a subclass 820 or subclass 309 visa application.

In order to be granted any type of partner visa (309, 820, 300, 100, 801 or 461), there are significant document requirements that you will have to provide DIBP with in order to prove that you are in a genuine monogamous and continuing relationship.

Need Professional Help With The Application Process?

The Visa application process is difficult. It is common for self-prepared applications to get rejected. We know how important it is that your application is approved and we are here to make sure that it does.

If you would like to have your application managed by experts who can get you the best outcome, then call 888 Migration Services and talk with us about how we can help.

Call 1300 94 23 94

Get A Consultation

Alternatively you can get our information pack.

Request Our Information Pack

Download our 10 Essential steps you must know to get your Partner Visa granted now!

Where do you live?

Please CLICK HERE to download your info pack!
Finance Your Visa Now!

Get a Consultation

Where do you live?